Skip To Content
Practice Schedules
Athletics Practice Schedule
 
 *Schedule subject to change due to inclement weather.
Athletes should contact coaches in cases of inclement weather or changes to the regular school schedule*
 
 Friday 01/31
 

·        4:00pm Boys Freshman Basketball Game AWAY @ Capital Prep (Bus Leaves @ 2:45pm)

·        5:30/7pm JV/V Boys Basketball Game AWAY @ Capital Prep (Bus Leaves @ 3:15pm)

·        4:30/6pm JV/V Girls Basketball Game AWAY @ Ledyard (Bus Leaves @ 3:30pm)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        3:00-7:30pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

 Saturday 02/01
 

·      9:00am FENCING MATCH HOME VS GRISWOLD / EAST LYME *Senior Night*

·        9:00am Wrestling Match AWAY @ East Hartford (Bus Leaves @ 6:45am)

·        3:00pm Indoor Track ECC Championship AWAY @ USCGA (Bus Leaves at  2:30pm)

·        8:00pm V Boys Basketball Game AWAY @ CCRI (Bus Leaves @ 5:15pm)

·        9:00-10:30am Football Conditioning (S Wing Weight Room)

·        3:00-5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Main Court)

·        3:00-5:00pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Side Court)

 Sunday 02/02
 

·        8:00-10:00am Football Captain Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        10:00-12:00pm Baseball Captain Practice (Gym Main Court) 

·        12:00-2:00pm Boys Basketball Practice

·        2:00-4:00pm Girls Basketball Practice

 Monday 02/03
 

·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        2:30-5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        4:30-8:30pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        5:00-7:30pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Tuesday 02/04
 

·        3:45pm Boys Freshman Basketball Game AWAY @ Woodstock Academy (Bus Leaves @2:30pm)

·        5:30/7pm JV/V Boys Basketball Game AWAY @ Woodstock Academy (Bus Leaves @3:45pm)

·        5:30/7pm JV/V Girls Basketball Game AWAY @ East Lyme (Bus Leaves @4:40pm)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:00-7:00pm Cheer Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

 Wednesday 02/05
 

·      3:30/5:30/7pm FR/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS NFA

·        6pm Wrestling Match AWAY @ Bacon Academy (Bus Leaves @ 4:00pm)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        5:30-7:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Martin Center)

 Thursday 02/06
 

·      5:30/7pm JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS BACON

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

 Friday 02/07
 

·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        2:30-5:30pm Football Conditioning (S Wing Weight Room)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        4:30-8:30pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        5:00-7:30pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Saturday 02/08
 

·      5:00/6:30pm JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS SOUTH WINDSOR

·      9:00am Coed Fencing Match AWAY @ Fitch

·        1:45pm V Boys Basketball Game AWAY @ Amistad (Bus Leaves @11:45am)

·        9:00-10:30am Football Conditioning (S Wing Weight Room)

·      9:00-11:00am Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (Gym) 

·        9:00-11:00am Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Sunday 02/09
 

·        8:00-10:00am Football Captain Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        10:00-12pm Baseball Captain Practice (Gym Main Court) 

·        12:00-2:00pm Boys Basketball Practice

·        2:00-4:00pm Girls Basketball Practice 

 Monday 02/10

·        10:00am Indoor Track Meet AWAY @ Hill House (Bus Leaves at 2:45pm)


·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        2:30-5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        4:30-8:30pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        5:00-7:30pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Tuesday 02/11
 

·      5:00/6:30pm JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS EAST LYME

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

 Wednesday 02/12
 

·      3:30/5:30/7pm FR/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS LEDYARD

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        5:30-7:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Martin Center)

 Thursday 02/13
 

·      5:00/6:30pm JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS RHAM *Senior Night*

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

 Friday 02/14
 

·        5pm ECC Wrestling Championship AWAY @ Fitch HS (Bus Leaves @3:30pm)

·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        2:30-5:30pm Football Conditioning (S Wing Weight Room)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        4:30-8:30pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        5:00-7:30pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Saturday 02/15
 

·      9:00am Coed Fencing Match AWAY @ Ledyard

·      10:00am Cheerleading Competition AWAY @ East Haven High Bus Leaves @8:30am)

·        10am-1pm ECC Wrestling Championship AWAY @ Fitch HS (Bus Leaves @8:30am)

·      10:00am Indoor Track CIAC Championship AWAY @ Hill House (Bus Leaves at 7:45am)

·        7:30-8:30am Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        9:00-10:30am Football Conditioning (S Wing Weight Room)

·        12:00-2:00pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        12:00-2:00pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        2:00-4:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Sunday 02/16
 

·        8:00-10:00am Football Captain Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        10:00-12:00pm Baseball Captain Practice (Gym Main Court) 

·        12:00-2:00pm Boys Basketball Practice

·        2:00-4:00pm Girls Basketball Practice

 Monday 02/17 *NO SCHOOL*
 

·      3:30/5:30/7pm FR/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS LEDYARD

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        5:30-7:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Martin Center)

 Tuesday 02/18 *NO SCHOOL*
 

·        3:45pm Boys Freshman Basketball Game AWAY @ NFA (Bus Leaves @2:45pm)

·        5:30/7pm JV/V Boys Basketball Game AWAY @ NFA (Bus Leaves @4:30pm)

·        2:30-5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:00-7:00pm Cheer Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

 Wednesday 02/19
 

·        2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        2:30-5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        4:30-8:30pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        5:00-7:30pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Thursday 02/20
 

·      6:00pm V GIRLS BASKETBALL ECC QUARTER FINALS GAME HOME VS TBA

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

         2:30-4:30pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        2:30-4:30pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

 Friday 02/21
 

·      3:30/5:30/7pm FR/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS FITCH

·        4pm CIAC Wrestling Championship AWAY @ Guilford HS (Bus Leaves @1:30pm)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        2:30-5:30pm Football Conditioning (S Wing Weight Room)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        5:00-7:30pm Girls Basketball Practice (Martin Center)

 Saturday 02/22
 

·      9:00am ECC Fencing Championship AWAY @ Griswold HS

·        11am CIAC Wrestling Championship AWAY @ Guilford HS (Bus Leaves @ 9am)

·        12pm Indoor Track State Open Championship AWAY @ Hill House (Bus Leaves @ 9:45am)

·      
12pm ECC Cheerleading Competition AWAY @ Waterford HS (Bus Leaves @ 11:30am)

·       TBA V Girls Basketball ECC Semi-Finals  AWAY @ NFA (Bus Leaves @ TBA)

·        9:00-11:30am Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        9:00-10:30am Football Conditioning (S Wing Weight Room)

·      9:00-11:00am Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (Gym) 

·        12:00-2:00pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        12:00-2:00pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Side Court)

 Sunday 02/23
 

·        8:00-10:00am Football Captain Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        10:00-12:00pm Baseball Captain Practice (Gym Main Court) 

·        12:00-2:00pm Boys Basketball Practice

·        2:00-4:00pm Girls Basketball Practice

 Monday 02/24
 

·      3:30/5:30/7pm FR/JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL GAME HOME VS WEAVER*Senior Night*

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room) 

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        5:30-7:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Martin Center)

 Tuesday 02/25
 

·      TBA V Girls Basketball ECC Championship  AWAY @ Mohegan Sun (Bus Leaves @ TBA)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        2:30-5:30pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        3:00-7:00pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

 Wednesday 02/26
 

·      TBA V Boys Basketball ECC Play-in’s  AWAY @ High Seed (Bus Leaves @ TBA)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        3:00-7:00pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        2:30-5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Thursday 02/27
 

·      TBA V Boys Basketball ECC Quarter Finals  AWAY @ High Seed (Bus Leaves @ TBA)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice (S-Wing Cardio Room)   

·        2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Wrestling Practice (Pool)

·        2:30-5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        3:00-7:00pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        5:00-7:30pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Friday 02/28
 

·        3pm Wrestling State Opens Championship AWAY @ HillHouse (Bus Leaves @ TBA)

·      2:30-5:00pm Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice  

·        2:30-7:00pm Cheer Practice (Gym Side Court)

·        2:30-5:30pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

·        3:30-5:30pm Boys/Girls Fencing (Café)

·        5:00-7:30pm Boys Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 Saturday 02/29
 

·        11am Wrestling State Opens Championship AWAY @ HillHouse (Bus Leaves @ TBA)

·      TBA V Boys Basketball ECC Semi-Finals AWAY @ Waterford (Bus Leaves @ TBA)

·        9:00-10:30am Football Conditioning (S Wing Weight Room)

·        12:00-2:00pm Girls Basketball Practice (Gym Main Court)

 

Welcome to New London High School Athletics!
Welcome to New London High School Athletics!
Welcome to New London High School Athletics!

I would like to express my sincere thanks and appreciation to you for your generous donation of a drum set and ancillary equipment to the New London High School Band. This donatio7n has an estimated value of $800.


The drums are a wonderful addition to our band’s percussion section. Mr. Morgan, the Band Director, and the band members are already putting the equipment to good use.


Once again, on behalf of our students and staff, thank you for your generous support.

· 2:30-3:15 Girls Lacrosse Workouts (Cardio Room)

· 3:15-5:30 Boys/Girls Indoor Track practice (Cardio Room) 

Tuesday 11/13
·       2:30-4:00 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-3:45 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-3:45 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-4:00 Freshman Football Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-5:30 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       4:30-6:30
 V/JV Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:00 Boys Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
Wednesday 11/14
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-3:45 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-3:45 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-4:30
 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-5:30 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:30 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
Thursday 11/15
·       3:45 FROSHMORE FOOTBALL GAME HOME v NFA
·       6:00 V Football Game AWAY @ Middletown (Bus Leaves at 3:00PM)
·       5:30-7:00 Boys Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
Friday 11/16
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-3:45 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-3:45 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-5:30 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-4:00 F Football Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
Saturday 11/17
·       8:00-12:00 Marching Band Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       8:30-3:00 Marching Band Practice (GYM)
·       10:00
-12:00 V Football Practice (Turf Field 1)

Sunday 11/18
·       NO PRACTICES
Monday 11/19
·       5:00 JV Football Game AWAY @ NFA (Bus Leaves at 3:00PM)
·       2:30-3:30
 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-4:00 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-4:00 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-5:00 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-5:30
 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)


Tuesday 11/20
·       2:30-4:00 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-3:45 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-3:45 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-4:00 Freshman Football Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-5:30 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       4:30-6:30
 V/JV Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:00 Boys Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
Wednesday 11/21 - 1/2 DAY (Dismissal at 11:45AM)
·       1:00 POWDER PUFF FOOTBALL GAME SENIORS v JUNIORS
·       2:00-7:00 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-3:30
 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-4:30
 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:30 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
Thursday 11/22
·       10:00 VARSITY FOOTBALL GAME HOME v NFA
Friday 11/23 - NO SCHOOL
·       NO PRACTICES
Saturday 11/24
·       NO PRACTICES
Sunday 11/25
·       NO PRACTICES
Monday 11/26
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       4:00-6:30
 Girls Basketball Tryouts (GYM Main Court)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV Football Practice (Turf Field 1)

Monday 11/19
·       5:00 JV Football Game AWAY @ NFA (Bus Leaves at 3:00PM)
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-4:00 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-4:00 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-5:00 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-5:30 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)

Tuesday 11/20
·       2:30-4:00 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-3:45 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-3:45 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-4:00 Freshman Football Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-5:30 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:00 Boys Basketball Conditioning (GYM)

Wednesday 11/21
·       1:00 POWDER PUFF FOOTBALL GAME SENIORS v JUNIORS
·       2:00-7:00 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-4:30 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:30 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM

Thursday 11/22
·       10:00 VARSITY FOOTBALL GAME HOME v NFA
Friday 11/23
·       NO PRACTICES 
Saturday 11/24
·       NO PRACTICES 
Sunday 11/25
·       NO PRACTICES 



Monday 11/19
·       5:00 JV Football Game AWAY @ NFA (Bus Leaves at 3:00PM)
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-4:00 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-4:00 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-5:00 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-5:30 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)

Tuesday 11/20
·       2:30-4:00 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-3:45 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-3:45 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-4:00 Freshman Football Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-5:30 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:00 Boys Basketball Conditioning (GYM)

Wednesday 11/21
·       1:00 POWDER PUFF FOOTBALL GAME SENIORS v JUNIORS
·       2:00-7:00 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-4:30 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:30 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM

Thursday 11/22
·       10:00 VARSITY FOOTBALL GAME HOME v NFA
Friday 11/23
·       NO PRACTICES 
Saturday 11/24
·       NO PRACTICES 
Sunday 11/25
·       NO PRACTICES 



Monday 11/19
·       5:00 JV Football Game AWAY @ NFA (Bus Leaves at 3:00PM)
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-4:00 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-4:00 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-5:00 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-5:30 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)

Tuesday 11/20
·       2:30-4:00 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-3:45 Senior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       2:30-3:45 Junior Powder Puff Practice (Turf Field 2)
·       2:30-4:00 Freshman Football Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       2:30-5:30 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:00 Boys Basketball Conditioning (GYM)

Wednesday 11/21
·       1:00 POWDER PUFF FOOTBALL GAME SENIORS v JUNIORS
·       2:00-7:00 Cheer Practice (GYM Side Court)
·       2:30-3:30 Baseball Conditioning (Cardio Room)
·       2:30-4:30 Marching Band Practice (Grass Field 3)
·       4:30-6:30 V/JV/F Football Practice (Turf Field 1)
·       5:30-7:30 Girls Basketball Conditioning (GYM

Thursday 11/22
·       10:00 VARSITY FOOTBALL GAME HOME v NFA
Friday 11/23
·       NO PRACTICES 
Saturday 11/24
·       NO PRACTICES 
Sunday 11/25
·       NO PRACTICES 



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.